Dear compatriots, distinguished deputies of the Oliy Majlis!
Esteemed guests!
It is a great pleasure to me, appealing to you – deputies of the Legislative Chamber and members of the Senate of Oliy Majlis – and in your person to the entire people of Uzbekistan, to express my sincere gratitude to all our compatriots who have placed a high confidence in me by electing as President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
I would take this opportunity to extend my deep respect and esteem to you, my dear ones, and wish sound health, happiness and wellbeing.
The Education World Forum - annual conference of Education ministers, which takes place in London, UK. The Annual conference brings together more than 90 ministers and 500 leading experts from around the world to discuss major issues and trends in education.
Distinguished deputies!
Distinguished senators!
Dear friends!
It gives me a tremendous pleasure to congratulate you on the victory in the last elections to the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, on the high confidence that our people has expressed for you, and wish you all a sound health, happiness and every success in your activities.
The Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan convened for an extended meeting on January 16 to discuss the outcomes of socio-economic development in the country in 2014 and the crucial priorities of economic program for the year 2015.